5th Annual Tim St. Lawrence Invitational – Friday 12/14/18
Bus leave SJB after G-Period
Straight Away Events
5:00 Girls Varsity 55m Dash:
Green |
Montanez |
|
|
|
|
|
7.55 PR 2nd Place |
8.21 PR |
|
|
|
|
|
5:10pm Boys Varsity 55m Dash:
5:20pm Girls Varsity 55m Hurdles:
Eustache |
Scott |
Rivenburgh |
Haberfield |
|
|
|
9.53 |
10.24 |
10.09 PR |
10.17 |
|
|
|
5:30 Boys Varsity 55m High Hurdles
Oval Events
5:20pm Girls Varsity 1000m Run:
Marcello |
McCormack |
Spezia |
McGrath |
|
|
|
3:12 PR |
3:11 PR |
3:17 PR |
3:16 |
|
|
|
5:38 Boys Varsity 1000m Run:
F.Sanchez |
Aleaga |
Greenidge |
E.Sanchez |
|
|
|
2:43 PR |
2:47 PR |
2:48 PR |
2:54 PR |
|
|
|
5:55 Girls Varsity 4x200m Relay:
Eustache |
Shelton |
Antilus |
Green |
|
28.4 |
28.6 |
27.5 |
25.7 |
1:50.99 SB |
Alt A-Team: Montanez Alt B-Team: Scott + Rivenburgh
Montanez |
Pannell |
Calandra |
Dunphy |
|
29.2 |
28.8 |
29.9 |
29.5 PR |
1:57.97 |
6:13pm Boys Varsity 4x200m Relay:
Louis |
Almberg |
Johnston |
Adams |
|
25.3 PR |
24.4 |
25.4 |
23.6 PR |
1:38.77 |
Cairney |
Bejarano |
Portera |
Senica |
|
26.3 |
24.3 PR |
25.9 |
24.8 PR |
1:41.39 |
6:30 Girls Varsity 1-Mile Run:
Murray |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5:40 PR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6:50 Boys Varsity 1-Mile Run:
Fiorillo |
O’Connell |
B.Healy |
|
|
|
|
4:47 |
4:49 |
4:46 PR |
|
|
|
|
7:10pm Girls Varsity 400m Dash:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
64.69 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7:40 Boys Varsity 400m Dash:
Senica |
Adams |
Johnston |
55.46 PR |
55.18 |
58.61 |
8:05 Girls Varsity 4x800m Relay:
Isnardi |
McCormack |
Marcello |
Haberfield |
|
2:30 PR |
2:36 |
2:32 |
2:25 PR |
10:04.98 |
Kilker |
Schleier |
McGrath |
Ryder |
|
2:41 PR |
2:34 |
2:34 |
2:42 |
10:33 |
8:30 Boys Varsity 4x800m Relay:
Field Events: 3 attempts – no finals
5:00pm Boys + Girls Varsity Long Jump, 5:00pm Girls Varsity Pole Vault:
5:00pm Girls Varsity Shot Put and 6:30pm Boys Varsity Shot Put:
Mingot |
Flareau |
|
Glasgow |
Standwill |
29’10.5 |
25’4 PR |
|
42’3 |
38’8 |
7:00 Boys Varsity Pole Vault and 6:30 Girls Varsity Triple Jump:
Buschle |
|
10’ |
|